Schedule


[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_row _builder_version=”3.0.48″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_text admin_label=”friday” _builder_version=”3.19.10″ text_font=”|700||on|||||” text_font_size=”20px” header_font=”|||on|||||” header_text_color=”#000000″ header_2_font=”||||||||”]

Friday, March 22

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_code admin_label=”friday table” _builder_version=”3.20.2″]

Time Activity Location
10:00 am-1:00 pm Global Action Fair Commons
10:00-11:00 am Registration Commons
10:15-11:00 am CSIHS Tours Whole School
11:00-11:20 am Opening Ceremony (with Film Fest #1 & Carbon Footprint Team) Auditorium
11:20 am-12:05 pm Keynote Speaker #1: Erin Jones Auditorium
12:15-12:55 pm Global Village #1 Auditorium
12:15-12:55 pm Meeting of the Minds #1 TBD
12:55-1:50 pm Lunch/Networking Galleria
2:00-2:50 pm Adult-led workshops Classrooms
3:00-3:45 pm Student Workshops Session #1 Classrooms
3:50-4:20 pm Global Villages #2 Classrooms
3:50-4:20 pm Meeting of the Minds #2 Confucius Classroom (222)
4:30-5:15 pm Keynote #2: Jorge Baron Auditorium
5:15-5:25 pm Film Fest #2 Auditorium
5:30-6:10 pm Dinner – with Lt. Governor Habib Galleria
6:15-7:00 pm Student Workshops Session #2 Classrooms

[/et_pb_code][et_pb_text admin_label=”saturday” _builder_version=”3.19.10″ text_font=”|700||on|||||” text_font_size=”20px” header_font=”|||on|||||” header_text_color=”#000000″ header_2_font=”||||||||”]

Saturday, March 23th

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_code admin_label=”saturday table” _builder_version=”3.20.1″]

Time Activity Location
8:15-9:00 am Arrive/Breakfast Galleria
9:00-9:25 am Announcements, Film Fests #3, #4 (with Carbon Footprint Team) Auditorium
9:25-10:10 am Keynote #3: UW Scientist panel Auditorium
10:20-11:05 am Student Workshops Session #3 Classrooms
11:15 am-12:00 pm Student Workshops Session #4 Classroom
12:00-12:45 pm Lunch, group photo Galleria
1:00-1:45 pm Keynote #4: Andrea Rodgers Auditorium
1:50-2:30 pm Global Village w/ Snack Classrooms
1:50-2:30 pm Meeting of the Minds #3 Confucious Classroom (222)
2:40-3:30 pm Keynote #5: Earth Guardians Auditorium
3:30-4:00 pm Closing + Carbon Footprint Findings and Resources Auditorium

[/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]